Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Yorkshire

 May 2nd - 5th 20194 STAGES
HomeTimelineStartListStageoverallMappdf

home

Stage Winner
1VAN AVERMAET GregCCC TEAMCCC TEAMBELBEL
Best Team
TEAM INEOS
Competitive
152ERIKSSON LucasRIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAMRIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAMSWESWE
Individual
11VAN AVERMAET GregBELB: 10"4h40'03"
216LAWLESS ChristopherGBRB: 06"00"
314DUNBAR EdwardIRLB: 07"02"
425SLAGTER Tom-JelteNED09"
5141SHAW JamesGBR09"
655HOLMES MatthewGBR09"
7151KAMP AlexanderDEN09"
8103CULLAIGH GabrielGBR12"
942BIERMANS JentheBEL12"
10161THWAITES ScottGBR12"
11116VERMAERKE KevinUSA12"
1293BARTHE CyrilFRA12"
13135VAN DER LIJKE NickNED12"
1451SWIFT ConnorGBR12"
1565OURSELIN PaulFRA12"
16125STEDMAN MaximilianGBR12"
1713DOULL OwainGBR12"
1811FROOME ChrisGBR12"
1915GOLAS MichalPOL12"
20102CHRISTIAN MarkGBR12"
2167SICARD RomainFRA12"
2262GRELLIER FabienFRA12"
2335PEREZ AnthonyFRA12"
24154LUNKE Sindre skjøstadNOR12"
2543CRAS SteffBEL12"
26114QUINN SeanUSA12"
2733LAFAY VictorFRAB: 01"23"
28131LAMMERTINK MauritsNED23"
2961HIVERT JonathanFRAB: 02"23"
30133DUIJN HuubNED23"
314PAUWELS SergeBEL01'54"
32155NIELSEN AndreasDEN02'04"
3373CARPENTER RobinUSA02'04"
34165MCGLINCHEY ChristopherIRL02'04"
35144ROBBINS TristanGBR02'04"
36173ARCHIBALD JohnGBR02'04"
37104FOUCHE JamesNZL02'07"
38121STEWART ThomasGBR02'07"
395SCHÄR MichaelSUI02'10"
406VAN HOOYDONCK NathanBEL02'10"
41152ERIKSSON LucasSWE02'10"
42184HAYTER EthanGBR02'10"
4366PICHOT AlexandreFRA02'11"
4484COURTEILLE ArnaudFRA02'11"
4531ROSSETTO StéphaneFRA03'28"
46176LUHRS AlexGBR04'06"
47172AULD ScottGBR04'06"
4834MORIN EmmanuelFRA04'06"
49157VINJEBO Emil nygaardDEN04'06"
50153HAGEN KristerNOR04'06"
5181ROLLAND PierreFRA04'14"
5226TILLER Rasmus fossumNOR04'14"
5353CUMING MichaelGBR04'14"
54181MCLAY DanielGBR04'14"
55183FLYNN SeanGBR05'17"
562BERNAS PawelPOL07'16"
57132ASSELMAN JesperNED07'16"
58112BROWN JonathanUSA07'16"
5944TANFIELD HarryGBR07'16"
60115RICE MichaelAUS07'16"
61145SCOTT JacobGBRB: 03"07'16"
62105JENNER SamuelAUS07'16"
6322DLAMINI NicholasRSA07'16"
6445ZABEL RickGER07'16"
6521CAVENDISH MarkGBR07'16"
66146WILLIAMS PeterGBR07'16"
6757WALKER JoeyGBR07'16"
68106NAVARRO CorentinFRA07'16"
69126TENNANT AndrewGBR07'16"
7097SAEZ BENITO HectorESP07'16"
71156VEYHE TorkilDEN09'05"
72175LEWIS GruffuddGBR09'05"
7341HAAS NathanAUS09'05"
7432FORTIN FilippoITA09'05"
7517STANNARD IanGBR10'07"
76186TIDBALL WilliamGBR10'07"
77107SCOTT RobertGBR10'07"
78142BRADBURY StephenGBR10'07"
7954HANDLEY RichardGBR10'07"
8024RENSHAW MarkAUS10'07"
81143MUNDY IsaacGBR10'07"
82163KENWAY AdamGBR10'07"
83166MOTTRAM MichaelGBR10'07"
84174KYFFIN ZebGBR10'07"
8596RODRIGUEZ RECHE SergioESP10'07"
86164LATHAM ChristopherGBR10'07"
87117ZIJLAARD MaikelNED11'04"
88137VAN SCHIP Jan WillemNED11'04"
8994IRIZAR LASKURAIN JulenESPB: 02"12'04"
90182CALVERT CharleyGBR16'17"
9182BAGOT YoannFRA16'17"
92185NALLY JosephGBR16'17"
93177TIPPER JacobGBR16'17"
-52BIBBY IanGBRDNF
-76MURPHY JohnUSADNF
-87VAN GENECHTEN JonasBELDNF
-92BARRENETXEA URIARTE AnderESPDNF
-111BJERG MikkelDENDNF
-122HENNESSY JacobGBRDNF
-136VAN POPPEL BoyNEDDNF
-56MCEVOY JonathanGBRB: 01"DNF
-74DE VOS AdamCANDNF
-123MCCARTHY Robert-JonIRLDNF
-147WOOD GeorgeGBRDNF
-162BRIGGS GrahamGBRDNF
-171BIGHAM DanielGBRDNF
-7VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeBELDNF
-12BASSO LeonardoITADNF
-23EISEL BernhardAUTDNS
Show all
Sprint
Kilnsey - km 58
1145SCOTT JacobGBR5 pts
294IRIZAR LASKURAIN JulenESP3 pts
356MCEVOY JonathanGBR1 pts
Tinshill - km 162.5
114DUNBAR EdwardIRL5 pts
261HIVERT JonathanFRA3 pts
333LAFAY VictorFRA1 pts
Leeds - km 175
11VAN AVERMAET GregBEL15 pts
216LAWLESS ChristopherGBR12 pts
314DUNBAR EdwardIRL9 pts
425SLAGTER Tom-JelteNED7 pts
5141SHAW JamesGBR6 pts
More...
655HOLMES MatthewGBR5 pts
7151KAMP AlexanderDEN4 pts
8103CULLAIGH GabrielGBR3 pts
942BIERMANS JentheBEL2 pts
10161THWAITES ScottGBR1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Goose Eye - km 22
1145SCOTT JacobGBR4 pts
284COURTEILLE ArnaudFRA2 pts
394IRIZAR LASKURAIN JulenESP1 pts
Côte de Barden Moor - km 39.5
184COURTEILLE ArnaudFRA4 pts
2145SCOTT JacobGBR2 pts
357WALKER JoeyGBR1 pts
Côte de Park Rash - km 67.5
184COURTEILLE ArnaudFRA4 pts
2145SCOTT JacobGBR2 pts
357WALKER JoeyGBR1 pts
Côte de Greenhow Hill - km 128
184COURTEILLE ArnaudFRA4 pts
261HIVERT JonathanFRA2 pts
333LAFAY VictorFRA1 pts
Côte de Otley Chevin - km 154.5
184COURTEILLE ArnaudFRA4 pts
261HIVERT JonathanFRA2 pts
333LAFAY VictorFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
12TEAM INEOS14h00'23"
27TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE22"
314ROOMPOT - CHARLES44"
416RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM02'11"
511TEAM WIGGINS LE COL02'17"
64COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03'49"
71CCC TEAM03'50"
86MADISON GENESIS04'21"
95TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN07'26"
1012HAGENS BERMAN AXEON07'26"
1115SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING09'15"
1213CANYON DHB P / B BLOOR HOMES09'21"
1318RIBBLE PRO CYCLING10'02"
143TEAM DIMENSION DATA11'25"
1519GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM11'27"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Halifax - Leeds
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 11:35UTC
    • 175km

    FILE DOWNLOADS

    photofinish
    Follow the race on: