Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 30th - May 5th 20196 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
HomeStartListLiveStageoverallMappdf

home

Stage Winner
5ROGLIČ PrimožTEAM JUMBO - VISMATEAM JUMBO - VISMASLOSLO
Best Young
13GANNA FilippoTEAM INEOSTEAM INEOSITAITA
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Individual
15ROGLIČ PrimožSLO19'58"
2141CAMPENAERTS VictorBEL13"
313*GANNA FilippoITA15"
4151BEVIN PatrickNZL16"
53MARTIN TonyGER' '
651KUNG StefanSUI22"
791COSTA RuiPOR37"
8152*BARTA WilliamUSA43"
976GROSSSCHARTNER FelixAUT44"
1011THOMAS GeraintGBR46"
1175BODNAR MaciejPOL' '
12194IMHOF ClaudioSUI47"
13115TRATNIK JanSLO48"
14155ROSSKOPF JosephUSA52"
1543*EVENEPOEL RemcoBEL53"
16144DE GENDT ThomasBEL56"
1771BUCHMANN EmanuelGER' '
181KRUIJSWIJK StevenNED' '
1917VAN BAARLE DylanNED' '
20105MEYER CameronAUS01'00"
21167ZAKARIN IlnurRUS' '
2254*GAUDU DavidFRA01'01"
2344*KNOX JamesGBR01'03"
24136*MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel FelipeCOL' '
2556*THOMAS BenjaminFRA01'05"
26133CARTHY Hugh JohnGBR01'06"
27157ZOIDL RiccardoAUT01'07"
28156VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseESP01'08"
29161ŠPILAK SimonSLO' '
30135KANGERT TanelEST01'13"
31101HOWSON DamienAUS' '
32166*STRAKHOV DmitriiRUS' '
33122ANACONA Winner AndrewCOL01'14"
3436GOUGEARD AlexisFRA' '
3584*KAMNA LennardGER01'16"
3622BERNARD JulienFRA01'18"
3731FRANK MathiasSUI01'20"
38186MEURISSE XandroBEL01'23"
3937PETERS NansFRA' '
40127SEPULVEDA EduardoARG' '
4186*STORER MichaelAUS01'24"
42124BETANCUR CarlosCOL' '
43145HAGEN Carl FredrikNOR' '
4427MULLEN RyanIRL' '
4592BOHLI TomSUI' '
4655REICHENBACH SebastienSUI01'25"
47182BACKAERT FrederikBEL01'33"
4863FOMINYKH DaniilKAZ01'34"
49106*SCOTSON CallumAUS01'36"
50132CAICEDO JonathanECU01'38"
51137WOODS MichaelCAN01'40"
52134DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydUSA01'42"
537*VINGEGAARD JonasDEN' '
5453FRANKINY KilianSUI01'43"
5535GEDIMINAS BagdonasLTU' '
5634DILLIER SilvanSUI01'44"
57125*CASTRILLO ZAPATER JaimeESP01'47"
58102ALBASINI MichaelSUI01'48"
5912ELISSONDE KennyFRA01'49"
6014KIRYIENKA VasilBLR' '
6133DENZ NicoGER01'50"
6281ROCHE NicolasIRL01'52"
63176VENTER JacoRSA' '
6445MARTINELLI DavideITA' '
6587*STORK FlorianGER01'53"
6677PFINGSTEN ChristophGER' '
67183de GENDT AimeBEL01'54"
68177WYSS DaniloSUI01'56"
6916 SWIFT BenGBR' '
70142ARMEE SanderBEL02'00"
71184DEGAND ThomasBEL02'03"
7252BONNET WilliamFRA02'04"
73123ARCAS JorgeESP02'05"
74104GRMAY Tsgabu GebremaryamETH' '
75154OWSIAN LukaszPOL02'06"
76175THOMSON Jay RobertRSA' '
7766STALNOV NikitaKAZ02'07"
7825IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelESP' '
79174MEINTJES LouisRSA02'08"
80181MARTIN GuillaumeFRA02'09"
81113PERNSTEINER HermannAUT02'10"
82197SCHELLING PatrickSUI02'11"
8364*GREGAARD WILSLY JonasDEN' '
84126PRADES REVERTER EduardESP02'14"
8515ROSA DiegoITA02'15"
8695PETILLI SimoneITA02'16"
87111COLBRELLI SonnyITA02'17"
882HOFSTEDE LennardNED' '
8961 KUDUS MerhawiERI02'18"
9021BRAMBILLA GianlucaITA02'19"
91164KUZNETSOV ViacheslavRUS02'20"
9223CLARKE WilliamAUS02'22"
9324*EG NiklasDEN02'23"
9496RAVASI EdwardITA02'25"
95191THALMANN RolandSUI02'28"
96185EIKING Odd ChristianNOR02'31"
9797*RIABUSHENKO AleksandrBLR02'34"
98196PELLAUD SimonSUI02'36"
9993CONSONNI SimoneITA' '
10082FROHLINGER JohannesGER' '
101146*IVERSEN Rasmus ByrielDEN' '
102147*VANHOUCKE HarmBEL02'37"
103193FLUECKIGER MathiasSUI02'44"
10472ARCHBOLD ShaneNZL02'45"
10526*MOSCHETTI MatteoITA02'46"
106187PASQUALON AndreaITA02'47"
10773BASKA ErikSVK02'53"
108114PIBERNIK LukaSLO' '
109163KOCHETKOV PavelRUS02'58"
11032CHEVRIER ClementFRA' '
111192BADILATTI MatteoSUI03'12"
112116WANG MeiyinCHN03'29"
-6VAN EMDEN JosNEDDNS
-42CAPECCHI ErosITADNS
-46SABATINI FabioITADNS
-47SENECHAL FlorianFRADNS
-65HIRT JanCZEDNS
-67VILLELLA DavideITADNS
Show all
Sprint
Genève - km 16.85
15ROGLIČ PrimožSLO30 pts
2141CAMPENAERTS VictorBEL25 pts
313*GANNA FilippoITA22 pts
4151BEVIN PatrickNZL19 pts
53MARTIN TonyGER17 pts
More...
651KUNG StefanSUI15 pts
791COSTA RuiPOR13 pts
8152*BARTA WilliamUSA11 pts
976GROSSSCHARTNER FelixAUT9 pts
1011THOMAS GeraintGBR7 pts
1175BODNAR MaciejPOL6 pts
12194IMHOF ClaudioSUI5 pts
13115TRATNIK JanSLO4 pts
14155ROSSKOPF JosephUSA3 pts
1543*EVENEPOEL RemcoBEL2 pts
Show all
Team
11TEAM JUMBO - VISMA1h01'06"
216CCC TEAM39"
32TEAM INEOS45"
48BORA - HANSGROHE01'14"
56GROUPAMA - FDJ01'16"
615LOTTO SOUDAL01'21"
717TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN02'09"
814EF EDUCATION FIRST02'10"
95DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP02'36"
1011MITCHELTON - SCOTT02'37"
114AG2R LA MONDIALE02'45"
1213MOVISTAR TEAM02'49"
1310UAE TEAM EMIRATES03'05"
149TEAM SUNWEB03'20"
153TREK - SEGAFREDO03'37"
1619WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM03'38"
1712BAHRAIN - MERIDA04'03"
1820SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM04'14"
197ASTANA PRO TEAM04'40"
2018TEAM DIMENSION DATA04'42"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Genève
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 09:58UTC
    • 16.85km

    FILE DOWNLOADS

    Follow the race on: